Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Process:||Microbial Fermentation||CAS No.:||84380-01-8|
|Appearance:||White Crystal Powder||High Security:||Hydroquinone Content ≤ 10ppm|
99% Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder,
Crystalline Arbutin Powder For Skin,
Hydroquinone Pure Alpha Arbutin
White Crystalline Pure Arbutin Powder For Skin CAS No. 84380-01-8
Introduction of Alpha Arbutin
Alpha--Arbutin powder is a high-end cosmetic raw material produced by the international leading biological enzyme method
This method combines one glucose molecule with one hydroquinone molecule to form a single arbutin.
As one of the three major artifacts in the whitening world, Alpha Arbutin is used for high-end whitening and skin care
Products of many internationally renowned cosmetic brands. For high-end whitening skin care products
Basic Information on Alpha Arbutin
* High Purity: 99.9%
* Good solubility: soluble in water
* Good stability:
Compared with β-arbutin, A-arbutin is not easy to change color and degrade;
A-Arbutin remained stable after reaching 100°C;
At pH -6.5, α-Arbutin is more stable than other whitening materials;
Alpha-arbutin skin care products contain hydroquinone in concentrations below 20 parts per million. under
With such a low concentration limit, hydroquinone will not cause side effects such as skin anti-darkening.
What roles does Alpha Arbutin play?
Alpha-arbutin molecule contains two structural functional groups:
* Glucose residue - is hydrophilic and easily soluble in water.
* Phenol-melanin synthetase inhibition
Arbutin introduces a glucose molecule into the molecule, which reduces the stimulating effect, has the ability to
interfere with melanocytes, and dilute the formed melanin. The sunscreen ability is good and the blemish effect
is strong. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles, and has good curative effect, especially sunburn.
Contact Person: Xander Wong