Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid||Assay:||98%, 99%|
|Appearance:||White Crystalline Powder||Molecular Weight:||142.11|
|Application:||Cosmetics Field, Food Processing Field, Etc||Boiling Point:||401.7 ℃|
Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder,
98% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder,
98% Skin kojic dipalmitate powder
Skin Whitening Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetics Grade 98% For Skin Care
1.Basic information of Kojic Acid
Kojic acid (powder) is an organic compound with the molecular formula C6H6O4 and the molecular weight 142.11. Colorless prismatic crystal. Used as an antioxidant and radiation protector
Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake.It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.
|Product Name||Kojic Acid||CAS No.||501-30-4|
|Molecular Formula||C6H6O4||Molecular Weight||142.11|
2.Function of Kojic Acid
Kojic acid can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the human body, so as to control the pigmentation of the skin. It is a special ingredient in whitening and fspeckling cosmetics at present.
Kojic Acid Powder has strong effect of anti-biosis;
Kojic Acid Powder can relieve a cough;
Kojic Acid Powder has the function of anti-inflammation; It is very good for the skin whitening.
3.Application of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Applied in Agriculture:kojic acid is used in producing biological pesticides;
Applied in Medicine,kojic acid has been used as the an important material of cephalosporin-type antibiotics;
Applied in other fields:kojic acid is also used as iron analytical reagent and film spotting agent, etc;
Applied in Cosmetics,kojic acid has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Recommendation usage for cosmetics: 0.2~1.0%;
Applied in Food additive,kojic acid work as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethyl maltol.
4. Application of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Skin care whitening products
Contact Person: Wei