Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid Powder Cosmetics Grade||Color:||White|
Kojic Acid 99% Anti Inflammation,
Cough Kojic Acid 99%,
501-30-4 Cough Kojic Acid
CAS 501-30-4 Relieve A Cough Kojic Acid 99% Anti-Inflammation
1.The Information of Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic Acid is the Powerful Natural Ingredient used in Skin Lightening products. kojic acid works to stop the production of melanin in your skin. Melanin is the substance that gives your skin its pigment, and the more you have, the darker your skin will be.
Kojic Acid (5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone) is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice. Mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, used also to preserve or change colors in food and cosmetics. Off-white powder. Soluble in water.
2. What are the main advantages of Kojic Dipalmitate Powder over kojic acid?
(1) Overcome the instability of kojic acid to light and heat, and discoloration with metal ions
(2) Due to the absence of hydroxyl groups in its molecular structure, it will not form hydrogen bonds with preservatives,
sunscreens or other active ingredients in cosmetic systems and affect the effectiveness of these additives.
3.Function of Kojic Acid
Kojic acid powder can inhibit tyrosinase synthesis, so it can largely inhibit the skin melanin formation;
Kojic acid powder is able to eliminate the free radicals in the human body, strengthen the activity of the leucocyte.
Kojic acid powder have ideal effect in easing pain, relieving inflammation and curing many diseases;
4.Flow Chart of Kojic Acid
Contact Person: Wei