Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid Powder 98%||Color:||White|
|Usage:||Cosmetics, Food, Pharm, Etc||Molecular Formula:||C6H6O4|
Kojic Acid Skin Whitening Powder,
501-30-4 Skin Whitening Powder,
C6H6O4 Skin Whitening Powder
Skin Health Kojic Acid 99% Skin Whitening 501-30-4 CAS No
Description of Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic Acid is the Powerful Natural Ingredient used in Skin Lightening products. kojic acid works to stop the production of melanin in your skin. Melanin is the substance that gives your skin its pigment, and the more you have, the darker your skin will be.
Function of Kojic Acid
Kojic acid can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the human body, so as to control the pigmentation of the skin. It is a special ingredient in whitening and fspeckling cosmetics at present.
Kojic Acid Powder has strong effect of anti-biosis;
Kojic Acid Powder can relieve a cough;
Kojic Acid Powder has the function of anti-inflammation; It is very good for the skin whitening.
Application of Kojic Acid
Kojic acid is widely used in high-quality skin lightening cosmetics, bath preparation and mouth or teeth care products. Cosmetics containing kojic acid can treat freckle,acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and side effects;It is also used as an important material in antibiotic -cephamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production;In the meat processing it is also used as a preservative, an antioxidant, a preservative and color stabilizers, further useful as a food flavoring material - maltol and ethyl maltol.
Kojic acid can be used as raw material to produce cephalosporin antibiotics.
Kojic acid has the function of antibacterial, antiseptic, fresh-keeping, hair color protection, anti-oxidation.
Contact Person: Xander Wong