Payment & Shipping Terms:
|English Name:||α-Arbutin Powder||Appearance:||Crystal Powder|
|Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction||Molecular Formula:||C12H16O7|
|Sample:||10g-20g||Latin Name:||Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi|
84380-01-8 Alpha Arbutin Powder,
99% Alpha Arbutin Powder,
84380-01-8 pure alpha arbutin powder
CAS 84380-01-8 Alleviate Pain Of Burn 99% Alpha Arbutin Powder Promote Skin Elasticity
Product description of Alpha Arbutin:
Arbutin, also known as arbutin, arbutin, arbutin, arbutin or myricitin, is a natural, green plant derived from the concept of "green", "safe" and "efficient" One skin whitening active substance. It can quickly penetrate the skin, does not affect the skin cell proliferation concentration, while effectively inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, through its own combination with tyrosinase, accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin , Thereby reducing skin pigmentation, eliminate spots and freckles.
COA of Alpha Arbutin:
|Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin|
|Batch Number:||XF-1903001||Manuf. Date:||Mar. 19, 2019|
|Quantity:||100kg||Expiry Date:||Mar. 18, 2021|
|Storage Condition:||Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature.|
|Appearance||White or off-white powder||Conform|
|Loss on Drying||≤1.0%||0.09%|
|Residue on Ignition||≤0.5%||0.06%|
|Specific Optical Rotation||[α]D 20 =+ 175.0° ~ +185.0°||+178.90°|
|Arsenic( as As)||≤2ppm||<2ppm|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000cfu/g||Conform|
|Total Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g||Conform|
|Conclusion||Conform to the specification.|
Main Function of Alpha Arbutin
1.Arbutin will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect;
2.Arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough;
3.Arbutin used to alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction;
4.Arbutin can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin;
5.Arbutin with the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase; preventing the formation of melanin.
Alpha-arbutin VS Beta-arbutin:
|stability||When it is higher than 50 ° C, it will decompose to produce hydroquinone, and it will decompose to produce hydroquinone under strong acid and alkali conditions.||When the temperature reached about 100 ° C, no hydroquinone was detected in the α-arbutin solution.|
|Effectiveness||Inhibit melanin production||The inhibitory effect of α-arbutin on melanin tyrosinase is 10 times that of β-arbutin. --arbutin can inhibit tyrosinase more efficiently, thereby effectively inhibiting the expression of melanin in B16 cells, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of B-arbutin.
|Different Preparation methods||Chemical synthesis
There is solvent residue and the safety is not high.
|International biological enzymatic method
High purity, high stability and high safety
Applicatrion of Alpha Arbutin:
Arbutin is a natural active substance derived from green plants. It is a skin depigmentation component that integrates "green plants, safe and reliable" and "efficient depigmentation". It can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting cell proliferation. At the same time of concentration, it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin through its direct combination with tyrosinase, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and spots. Freckles, and does not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing and other side effects on melanocytes, and it also has sterilization and anti-inflammatory effects. It is the safest and most effective whitening raw material that is popular today, and it is als an ideal skin whitening and anti-freckle active agent in the 21st century.
Ursolic acid (Arbutin) is mainly derived from Bearberry, Bearberry leaves, fruits and other plants can also be found in the presence of ursolic acid, it has the effect that make the skin bright, can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting the skin cells, and cause melanin tyramine acid produced by the union, can effectively block the tyramine acid, tyrosinase activity and mai ning (melanin formation, accelerate the decomposition of wheat, ning and ruled out. It also protects the skin from free radicals and is hydrophilic, so it is often added to whitening products on the market, especially in Asian countries.
1.Applied in cosmetic field, arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot;
2.Applied in phamaceutical field,arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity,sterilization and relieve cough.
Contact Person: Chris