Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid||Purity:||High Purity|
|Shelf Life:||2 Years||CAS No.:||501-30-4|
Water Soluble Kojic Acid 99%,
Skin Whitening Kojic Acid 99%,
99% kojic acid powder
Water Soluble Kojic Acid 99% Skin Whitening Wholesale Price
The Information of Kojic Acid Powder
Kojic Acid is the Powerful Natural Ingredient used in Skin Lightening products. kojic acid works to stop the production of melanin in your skin. Melanin is the substance that gives your skin its pigment, and the more you have, the darker your skin will be.
The Function of Kojic Acid
Kojic Acid Powder has strong effect of anti-biosis;
Kojic Acid Powder can relieve a cough;
Kojic Acid Powder can whiten the skin.The effect is 15-20 times than usual arbutin;
Kojic Acid Powder has the function of anti-inflammation; It is very good for the skin;
COA of Kojic Acid
Processing of Kojic Acid
The Application of Kojic Acid
Cosmetics: Kojic acid is used for macula-removing and whitening.In the human skin, tyrosine is oxidized and polymerized with oxygen-derived free radicals under the catalytic action of tyrosinase and then synthesized to melanin. Kojic acid can inhibit tyrosinase synthesis, so it can largely inhibit the skin melanin formation; furthermore, kojic acid is safe and nontoxic and won't cause white spot syndrome. Therefore, it has been widely added into the lotion, face mask, liquid cream and skin cream. Whitening cosmetics containing kojic acid are able to treat effectively the freckle, senile plaque, pigmentation and acne, etc. Kojic acid in concentration of 20ug/ml is able to inhibit 70~80%of the activity of many kinds of tyrosinases (or polyphenoloxidase PPO).
Kojic acid is widely used in high-quality skin lightening cosmetics, bath preparation and mouth or teeth care products. Cosmetics containing kojic acid can treat freckle,acne, pigmentation and macula effectively without any toxic and side effects;It is also used as an important material in antibiotic -cephamycin, anodyne, and antiphlogistic production; It is also used as antiseptic,antioxidant, preservative and color stablizer in meat processing, also act as useful materials of food aromatizer - maltol and ethylmaltol.
Contact Person: Xander Wong