Factory Wholesale Price Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening
Product description of Alpha Arbutin :
English name: Alpha-Arbutin Powder
Appearance: White powder
Alias: α-Arbutin;Arctostaphylos uva-ursi
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.2512
Test Method: HPLC
Alpha-Arbutin is extracted from bearberry. Alpha-Arbutin is a biosynthetic active ingredient that is pure, water-soluble and is manufactured in a powder form. As one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market, Alpha-Arbutin has been shown to work effectively on all skin types.
Alpha-Arbutin is a water-soluble, white powder that remains stable in a pH range between 3.5 to 6.5. According to Lotion Crafters, a company offering skin care products, a 1 percent solution in clinical tests resulted in faster and better skin lightening after testing against other products for one month. Epidermal melanin biosynthesis, the effects of melanin on the skin, is blocked by Alpha-Arbutin; it reportedly works best when used for a period of two to three months.
COA of Alpha Arbutin :
Main Function of Alpha Arbutin:
1.Alpha-Arbutin powder will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect.
2.Alpha-Arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough.
3.Alpha-Arbutinis used to alleviate pain of burn and scald, enhancing immune fuction.
4.Alpha-Arbutin can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin
5.Alpha-Arbutin has the function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase, preventing the formation of melanin.
6.Applied in cosmetic field, arbutin is mainly used in facial masks and esssence to whiten, eliminate wrinkles and dispelling spot.
7.Applied in phamaceutical field, beta arbutin is usually made into capsule to enhance organism immunity, sterilization and relieve cough.
Alpha-arbutin VS Beta-arbutin:
||When it is higher than 50 ° C, it will decompose to produce hydroquinone, and it will decompose to produce hydroquinone under strong acid and alkali conditions.
||When the temperature reached about 100 ° C, no hydroquinone was detected in the α-arbutin solution.
||Inhibit melanin production
||The inhibitory effect of α-arbutin on melanin tyrosinase is 10 times that of β-arbutin. --arbutin can inhibit tyrosinase more efficiently, thereby effectively inhibiting the expression of melanin in B16 cells, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of B-arbutin.
|Different Preparation methods
There is solvent residue and the safety is not high.
|International biological enzymatic method
High purity, high stability and high safety
Applicatrion of Alpha-arbutin:
Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly, accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and on the melanin cell does not produce toxic, stimulating and allergenic effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is the safest and most effective whitening material and the ideal skin whitening and freckling active agent in the 21st century.
1. Used in Cosmetics
Arbutin is mainly used for advanced cosmetic as light toner and whitening agent ;Arbutin can be made into skin cream, medicated cream, senior pearl cream, etc., not only beauty, but also can diminish inflammation, fight excitant.
2. Burn medicine raw materials
Arbutin is a new type of burn medicine ingredient, characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory, strong quickly eliminate the redness and swelling, heal quickly without leaving scars.