Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Tremellafuciformis Extract||Appearance:||White Powder|
|Main Ingredient:||Polysaccharides Are The Main Active Ingredients Of Tremella.||Plant Source:||Fungi Tremella Tremella, Also Known As White Fungus, White Fungus, Tremella|
|Solubility:||Dissolved In Water|
organic plant based protein powder,
organic plant protein powder
Natural Plant Derived Hyaluronic Acid Tremellafuciformis Extract Powder
1. Introduction of Tremellafuciformis Extract:
Tremella polysaccharide (natural plant-derived hyaluronic acid) is also known as Tremella heteropolysaccharide, Tremella fuciformis extract. It is a water-soluble polysaccharide and an alkali-soluble polysaccharide. Easy to absorb, insoluble in organic solvents such as ethanol, acetone and ether.
2. characteristic of Tremellafuciformis Extract :
The water-soluble evaporation rate of Tremella polysaccharide is the slowest (P <0.01). At the same time it can hold 490 times its own weight of water, while hyaluronic acid can only hold 400 times.
Tremella polysaccharides do not easily shrink with changes in temperature, so they do not feel tight when used with skin care products.
Many cracks were formed on the sodium hyaluronate film, but almost no cracks were formed on the tremella polysaccharide film. This shows that it is more elastic and softer than the film of sodium hyaluronate. Increases the moisture content of the stratum corneum and gives the skin a soft feel. The skin conductivity integral value is improved, the skin's water retention capacity is improved, and the water release constant is reduced, indicating that the product can improve the skin's barrier function and prevent the hair from deriving from the skin. Sodium hyaluronate must have multiple ingredients in the formula
In the case of alcohol, it can play a moisturizing effect, while Tremella polysaccharide is not required.
3. Application and Function of of Tremellafuciformis Extract:
Makeup and beauty products:
Tremellafuciformis extract can not only promote the body's immune function, but also has anti-aging and anti-oxidant effects, so it is often used as a moisturizing and whitening agent in high-end cosmetics. There are mainly 4 types of cosmetic products on the market that use Tremella polysaccharides as raw materials, which are hydrating masks, nourishing facial creams, beauty oral liquids and slimming capsules. "Ttremella Tremella Hydrating Mask" is made from Tremella polysaccharides and other active ingredients according to different functional needs, with moisturizing and hydrating effect; "Ttremella Tremella Nourishing Cream" is based on Tremella fuciformis extract and hydrolyzed pearl liquid as the main raw materials. It has the functions of moisturizing and regenerating muscles, delaying skin aging and increasing the vitality of Chemicalbook skin cells; Tremella Beauty Oral Liquid is based on Tremella polymer isopolysaccharide as a raw material, which has a good effect of intestinal laxative, constipation and weight loss.
4.Application of Tremellafuciformis Extract:
4.1 Tremellafuciformis extract as a humectant is mainly used in skin care products, mainly in water products, such as lotions, lotions, essences, etc.
4.2 Creams, masks, foundations
5. Dosage of Tremellafuciformis Extract:
The recommended dosage of general powder is 0.02% -0.2%. For high-end products such as serums, masks, and eye creams, the dosage can be appropriately increased.
Do not add more than 0.15% in the cream, otherwise there will be stringing. Liquid dosage is 2% -20%.
Contact Person: Wei