Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Function:||Whitening Or Preservation||Product Name:||Kojic Acid Powder|
|Appearance:||White Powder||Advantage:||Safe And Non-toxic Without Sequelae Of White Spot|
pharmaceutical raw materials,
medicine raw material
Kojic Acid Powder Competitive Price can used in Cosmetic, Food and Agriculture Field
1. Application areas of Kojic Acid Powder :
* For Cosmetic:
Kojic acid properties: Melanin is formed by dopylase acting on tyrosine, by dopa, dopa-oxime, dopa-case.
Kojic acid can chelate with the copper ions contained in the tyrosinase, so that the copper ions lose their effect,
thereby inhibiting the activity of the tyrosinase, resulting in the formation of melanin, and finally achieving the
According to research, kojic acid at a concentration of 20ug/ml can inhibit 70-80% of the activity of various tyrosinases
(or polyphenol oxidases PPO).
Function: It can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc., as a high-grade whitening cosmetics.
Application end products: lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, soaps, etc.
Kojic acid can also be used as a food additive to protect against oxidation, oxidation and freshness.
Soluble in water, solves the problem that preservatives such as sorbic acid and benzoic acid need to be dissolved in
an organic solvent before adding food.
Kojic acid can be used to produce biopesticides:
Adding bio-fertilizer (dark-red liquid) made of 0.5-1.0% kojic acid, whether it is sprayed at a low concentration as a foliar
fertilizer, or made into a growth-increasing agent for root application, this crop production accelerator for food and
Vegetables have obvious yield-increasing effects.
2. Introduction of Kojic acid Powder:
Kojic acid powder is a melanin-specific inhibitor that is made using modern bio-fermentation processes. It is
green, healthy and safe raw material. It has been widely used in cosmetics, food and agriculture.
Contact Person: Ms. Weina Wei