Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid Powder||Specification:||99%|
|Advantage:||Afe And Non-toxic Without Sequelae Of White Spot||Application:||For Cosmetic And Food Product|
|Function:||Whitening Or Preservation||Certification:||KOSHER,HALA,ISO|
pharmaceutical raw materials,
medicine raw material
Modern Bio-Fermentation Processes Pure Kojic Acid Powder,No High temperature, No High Pressure
1. Introduction of Kojic acid Powder:
Kojic acid powder is a melanin-specific inhibitor that is made using modern bio-fermentation processes. It is
green, healthy and safe raw material. It has been widely used in cosmetics, food and agriculture.
2. Production process of Kojic Acid Powder:
There are currently two processes on the market for preparing kojic acid.
Biological fermentation and chemical synthesis. The difference between the two processes is mainly
reflected in the following points:
|Preparation Process||Biological fermentation||Chemical synthesis|
|Utilization rate||More than 95%||50%|
|Safety||Green, healthy and safe||Low production safety|
|Making process||No high temperature, no high pressure, no strong acid||High temperature, high pressure, strong acid, strong alkali, etc.|
|Solvent remains||Less solvent residue||More solvent residue|
Our company always pays attention to product research and development, production and sales, adopts modern
biological fermentation method, strictly controls the safety of products, prepares the process, minimizes solvent
residue, improves product utilization rate, and maintains the performance of kojic acid.
3. Stability data for kojic acid powder Powder :
|kojic acid powder solubility (amount of kojic acid powder per 100ML of water)|
kojic acid powder: Its effect was discovered when the hands of Japanese sake brewers turned white. It can effectively
inhibit tyrosine enzymes. It is soluble in water and used at concentrations between 1% and 3%. It is non-toxic and has
minimal irritation after use. It is used in the Asian food industry.
4. Application areas:
* For Cosmetic:
Kojic acid properties: Melanin is formed by dopylase acting on tyrosine, by dopa, dopa-oxime, dopa-case.
Kojic acid can chelate with the copper ions contained in the tyrosinase, so that the copper ions lose their effect,
thereby inhibiting the activity of the tyrosinase, resulting in the formation of melanin, and finally achieving the
According to research, kojic acid at a concentration of 20ug/ml can inhibit 70-80% of the activity of various tyrosinases
(or polyphenol oxidases PPO).
Function: It can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc., as a high-grade whitening cosmetics.
Application end products: lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, soaps, etc.
Kojic acid can also be used as a food additive to protect against oxidation, oxidation and freshness.
Soluble in water, solves the problem that preservatives such as sorbic acid and benzoic acid need to be dissolved in
an organic solvent before adding food.
Contact Person: Wei