Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Appearance:||White Crystal Granular Powder||Stability:||When The Temperature Reached About 100 ° C, No Hydroquinone Was Detected In The α-arbutin Solution.|
|Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin Powder||Purity:||99%|
|CAS No:||C12H1607||Good Solubility:||Soluble In Water|
|Generated Melanin:||Reduce The Generated Melanin And Fade And Melanin.||Function:||Whitening Spots And Repair Damage|
arbutin powder for skin,
beta arbutin powder
Alpha-arbutin molecule contains two structural functional groups:
* Glucose residue - is hydrophilic and easily soluble in water.
* Phenol-melanin synthetase inhibition
Arbutin introduces a glucose molecule into the molecule, which reduces the stimulating effect, has the ability to interfere with melanocytes, and dilute the formed melanin. The sunscreen ability is good and the blemish effect is strong. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles, and has good curative effect, especially sunburn.
2. Generated melanin:
Reduce the generated melanin and fade and melanin.
3. Auxiliary steps:
Promote the metabolism of cells and smooth the excretion of melanin from the surface of the skin;
|stability||When it is higher than 50 ° C, it will decompose to produce hydroquinone, and it will decompose to produce hydroquinone under strong acid and alkali conditions.||When the temperature reached about 100 ° C, no hydroquinone was detected in the α-arbutin solution.|
|Effectiveness||Inhibit melanin production||
The inhibitory effect of α-arbutin on melanin tyrosinase is 10 times that of β-arbutin. --arbutin can inhibit tyrosinase more efficiently, thereby effectively inhibiting the expression of melanin in B16 cells, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of B-arbutin.
|Different Preparation methods||
International biological enzymatic method
soluble in water
Relative to β-arbutin, A-arbutin is not easily discolored and degraded;
Alpha-arbutin inhibits melanoma tyrosinase only, and its mechanism is presumed to be mixed inhibition. And the inhibitory strength of α-arbutin is 10 times that of β-arbutin.
Hydroquinone content ≤ 10ppm
6. Main effects:
6.1 Whitening spots:
Αlpha-arbutin can rapidly penetrate deep into the skin, and can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase present in the pigment blast cells deep in the stratum corneum without affecting the cell proliferation concentration. It prevents the formation of melanin and forms a double effect on the surface of the skin, inhibiting the formation of melanin and achieving a whitening effect.
6.2 Repair damage:
Αlpha-arbutin can promote skin cell growth and help heal wounds. Human skin cells in vitro culture experiments show that arbutin
When arbutin is present in a trace amount (10-3mmol/L), the cell growth rate is significantly improved, and the skin has a nursing function.
It also maintains cell viability while repairing damage.
6.4 Sterilization and anti-inflammatory:
Arbutin is the main ingredient of the new type of scald medicine. It is characterized by rapid analgesia, strong anti-inflammatory ability, rapid elimination of redness, rapid healing and no scarring. Therefore, it is also a good medicine for inflammatory skin.
8. Suggested addition amount:
Safe use of cosmetics ≤5%;
The recommended dosage is 0.2%~2%;
Over-the-counter OTC and medicinal burns and other external use ≤ 10%.
9. Storage and shelf life:
Store in a sealed, shading, and store in a cool dry place. The temperature is controlled between 5 and 25 °C.
24 months when stored properly.
Contact Person: Wei