Home ProductsRaw Cosmetic Ingredients

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility

Certification
China Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd. certification
China Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Thank you. I will re-order from you. Tiffany was very helpful although I had many question is and modifications, she always replied quickly and professionally. The shipment arrived in just a few days. (all the way to South Africa) Overall-Experience is very professional. Great service. Will order again, thank you Tiffany and team.

—— Ann-Kathrin Jooss,,South Africa

Awesome product, awesome communications. Will recommend to all. Outstanding customer services from Jessica!!

—— Mark Heylen,South Africa

The product test performed to requirements, we will looking at ordering larger quantities thanks

—— David Jobe,New Zealand

Excellent quality, excellent packaging, as with everything I have received from Arisun in the past.

—— Pavlos Papalexis,Cyprus

this was a great experience so far. I needed samples and was blown away by the attention and customer service I recieves. my questions were answered within minutes, my samples sent almost immediately and the quality is amazing.

—— Michael campolattano,United St

You can trust this company. Good quality products and customer service. We will continue to buy from Arisun.

—— Eva Marie Nohr,Norway

Fast shipping, was a pleasure to work with. Amazing product,great company will continue to shop with. Thank you for your kindly comments, dear, we'd love to work for you anytime.

—— .Neil Ngo,United States

Thank you. Have received the order. The seller is sociable and nice, quickly sent, received by courier in two weeks. Packaged reliably, quality satisfied. five stars.

—— Elena Bessolicina,Russian Fede

I'm Online Chat Now

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility
Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility

Large Image :  Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ARS
Certification: KOSHER,HALA,HACCP,ISO
Model Number: ARS-210
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10g
Price: Negotation
Packaging Details: 1KG/Aluminum foil bag,25KG/Drum
Delivery Time: Within 2 working days after payment received
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000KG/Months
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Kojic Acid DP Specification: 99%
Characteristic: Good Fat Solubility, Better Absorbed By The Skin. Function: Whitening And Freckle
Name: Raw Cosmetic Ingredients Certification: KOSHER,HALA,HACCP,ISOc
Other Name: Kojic Dipalmitate Chemical Name: 2-palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy- γ- Pyrone
CAS No.: 79725-98-7 Molecular Formula: C38H66O6
Molecular Weight: 618.9 Melting Point: 93-97℃
High Light:

organic skin care raw materials

,

natural beauty ingredients

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients

 

1. Characteristic of Kojic Acid DP


* Overcome the instability of kojic acid on light and heat and the discoloration of metal ions.

 

* Due to the absence of a group in its molecular structure, it does not form hydrogen bonds with preservatives,

sunscreens or other active ingredients in cosmetic systems, affecting the efficacy of these additives, and has

excellent compounding properties.

 

* Good fat solubility, better absorbed by the skin.

 

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility 0

 

2. Introduction of Kojic Acid DP:


Kojic acid palmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative and a new generation of cosmetic whitening additive.

Product Name Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Other Name Kojic Dipalmitate
Chemical Name 2-palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy- γ- pyrone
CAS No. 79725-98-7
Molecular Formula C38H66O6
Molecular Weight 618.9
Melting Point 93-97℃
Moisture 1.0% max.
Heavy Metals 10 ppm max.
Assay (HPLC) 98% min.

 

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility 1

3. Function of Kojic Acid DP:


  • In care, sun care, skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots etc.
  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate offers more efficacious skin lightening effects.Kojic Acid Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibiting effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.
  • Kojic acid Dipalmitate used for all kinds of cosmetic products, for example, face masks, cream,soaps, lotion and other cleansers, and are most commonly used on the face, hands, and our body.

Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility 2

4. COA of Kojic Acid DP:


Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility 3

If you want to see the full COA, please contact us.

 

5. product certificate


Kojic Acid Palmitate Raw Cosmetic Ingredients White Powder Good Fat Solubility 4

Contact Details
Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8615901935043

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)