Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid Powder||Appearance:||White Powder|
|Application:||For Cosmetic And Food Product||Function:||Whitening Or Preservation|
|Brand:||ARS||Color:||Light Yellow To White Crystalline Powder|
|Source:||By Fermentation||Molecula Weight:||142.11|
pharmaceutical raw materials,
medicine raw material
Kojic Acid Powder--Melanin Specific Inhibitors, Cosmetic Raw Materials
1. Introduction of Kojic acid Powder:
Kojic acid powder is a melanin-specific inhibitor that is made using modern bio-fermentation processes. It is
green, healthy and safe raw material. It has been widely used in cosmetics, food and agriculture.
2. Production process:
There are currently two processes for preparing kojic acid on the market. Biofermentation and chemical synthesis. The difference between the two processes is mainly reflected in the following points:
Our company always pays attention to product research and development, production and sales, adopts modern biological fermentation method, strictly controls product safety, preparation process, minimizes solvent residue, improves product utilization rate, and maintains the performance of kojic acid.
|Preparation Process||Biological fermentation||Chemical synthesis|
|Utilization rate||More than 95%||50%|
|Safety||Green, healthy and safe||Low production safety|
|Making process||No high temperature, no high pressure, no strong acid||High temperature, high pressure, strong acid, strong alkali, etc.|
|Solvent remains||Less solvent residue||More solvent residue|
3. Application areas of Kojic acid Powder
Kojic acid properties: Melanin is formed by dopylase acting on tyrosine, by dopa, dopa-oxime, dopa-case.
Kojic acid can chelate with the copper ions contained in the tyrosinase, so that the copper ions lose their effect,
thereby inhibiting the activity of the tyrosinase, resulting in the formation of melanin, and finally achieving the
Kojic acid can also be used as a food additive to protect against oxidation, oxidation and freshness.
Soluble in water, solves the problem that preservatives such as sorbic acid and benzoic acid need to be dissolved in
an organic solvent before adding food.
Kojic acid can be used to produce biopesticides
4.Function of Kojic acid Powder:
It can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc., as a high-grade whitening cosmetics. Application end products: lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, soaps, etc.
Adding bio-fertilizer (dark-red liquid) made of 0.5-1.0% kojic acid, whether it is sprayed at a low concentration as a foliar fertilizer, or made into a growth-increasing agent for root application, this crop production accelerator for food and vegetables have obvious yield-increasing effects.
5.COA of Kojic acid Powder
If you want to see the full COA, please contact us.
6. Product certificate
Contact Person: Wei