Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Name:||5-Aminolevulinic Acid Hydrochloride/5-ALA||Apperance:||White Crystalline Powder|
|Synonyms::||5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic Acid Hydrochloride;5-Amino-4-ketovaleric Acid Hydrochloride||Molecular Formula::||C5H9NO3.HCl;C5H10ClNO3|
|Molecular Weight::||167.59||CAS Number::||5451-09-2|
|Specification:||99.5%, 99.0%, 98%||Melting Point:||149-155℃|
|Storage:||Dry, Protected From Light, Ventilated, Temperature 2-8 Degrees|
aminolevulinic acid hydrochloride,
ala aminolevulinic acid
CAS 5451-09-2 Cosmetic Powder Ingredients 5-Aminolevulinic Acid Hydrochloride
5-Aminolevulinic Acid (5-ALA) is a a kind of Amino Acid found in natural organic sphere.
It’s a critical component of heme and chlorophyll and it is also a decisive role of creature organisms.
ALA is not only been applied in Pharmaceutical industry, but also been widely used in cosmetics and agriculture field.
|Name:||5-Aminolevulinic acid hydrochloride|
5-Amino-4-oxopentanoic acid hydrochloride;
5-Amino-4-ketovaleric acid hydrochloride
Melting Point : 149-155℃
Storage: Dry, protected from light, ventilated, temperature 2-8 degrees
Purity 99.5%min and single impurity 0.1%max
Purity 99.0%min and single impurity 0.3%max.
Purity 99.0%min and single impurity 0.3%max
PDT uses photo sensitizer (ALA) and combination of lights to eliminate acne bacteria and purifies the skin and also improving the skin condition by removing dead keratin cells.
This treatment is also very effective for removing sebum, black heads and improve pore condition whereas conventional acne medicine is known to have many side effects and the effect is only temporary.
ALA is used in the treatment of skin cancer and Bowen's disease, psoriasis, male genital warts and other skin diseases; gastrointestinal cancer, oral cancer. By Bladder perfusion, ALA can be used to diagnosed and treated bladder cancer, urinary tract epithelial tumors. And also used to prevent restenosis after angioplasty.
ALA is a new ingredient that is already registered in International Cosmetic Ingredients Dictionary.
ALA not only protects your skin but also gives firm and lifted skin.
ALA is a type of photosynthesis bacteria, and a probiont of chlorophyll and hemoglobin.
ALA enables skin cells to regenerate faster.
ALA is suitable for ALL SKIN TYPES.
Bio-degradable functional fertilizer,
Plant growing regulator,
Promote seed germination,
Increasing chlorophyll biosythesis,
Speed up photosynthesis(Increase yield of the crops and sugar content),
Increases tolerance to environmental shock stress(Low/high temperatures, salt accumulation, drought, lack of sunlight, etc.)
ALA is used to produce high quality meat because is has no anti-resistant bacteria and promote growth.
For Fishery products:
Boost immune system,
Body weight enhancement,
Basal metabolisms enhancement.
For Livestock products:
Boost immune system
--Pig: Diarrhea prevention, improvement in feed efficiency
--Chicken: Improvement in Egg production rate, decrease in mortality rate.
--Cow: Reduction of body cells (High grade milk).
Contact Person: Ms. Weina Wei