Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Process:||Microbial Fermentation||CAS No.:||84380-01-8|
|Appearance:||White Crystal Powder||Good Solubility:||Soluble In Water|
|High Security:||Hydroquinone Content ≤ 10ppm||Function:||Cosmetics, Food Supplements, Etc|
Crystalline Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder,
Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder Skin Care,
84380-01-8 Pure Alpha Arbutin Powder
White Crystalline Pure Arbutin Powder For Skin CAS No. 84380-01-8
Introduction of Alpha Arbutin
Alpha--arbutin powder is a high-end cosmetic raw material through the international leading biological enzymatic
method, which combines a molecule of glucose with a molecule of hydroquinone to form a single A-arbutin.
As one of the three great artifacts of the whitening world, Alpha-arbutin is used in high-end whitening skin care
products by many internationally renowned cosmetic brands. It is used in high-end whitening skin care products
Basic Information of Alpha Arbutin
* High purity: 99.9%
* Good solubility: soluble in water
* Good stability:
Relative to β-arbutin, A-arbutin is not easily discolored and degraded;
After reaching 100 ° C. , A-arbutin remains stable;
At pH -6.5, α-arbutin is more stable than other whitening materials;
The a-arbutin skin care product contains hydroquinone in a concentration of less than 20 parts per million. Under
such a low concentration limit, hydroquinone does not cause side effects such as anti-blackness of the skin.
What roles does Alpha Arbutin play?
Alpha-arbutin molecule contains two structural functional groups:
* Glucose residue - is hydrophilic and easily soluble in water.
* Phenol-melanin synthetase inhibition
Arbutin introduces a glucose molecule into the molecule, which reduces the stimulating effect, has the ability to
interfere with melanocytes, and dilute the formed melanin. The sunscreen ability is good and the blemish effect
is strong. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles, and has good curative effect, especially sunburn.
Main effects of Alpha Arbutin
Contact Person: Carol Chen