Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Specs:||10%,20%,30%,50%,98%||Size:||100% Pass 80 Mesh|
|Grade:||Pharmaceutical And Healthe||Latin Name:||Polygonum Cuspidatum Sie|
|Application:||Medicine,health Care Product||Source:||Polygonum Cuspidatum Extra|
|Appearnce:||Brown Fine Powder To Whit||Shelf Life:||2 Years|
C6H604 Kojic Acid Powder,
501-30-4 Kojic Acid Powder,
Refreshing Skin pure kojic acid powder
Refreshing Skin CAS 501-30-4 C6H604 Kojic Acid Powder
1.Introduction Kojic Acid:
Best Kojic acid Powder Price,Kojic Acid Powder Online Selling
|Appearance||Yellow needle crystal or powder|
|kojic acid powder properties||kojic acid powder can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin|
|Advantage||Safe and non-toxic without sequelae of white spot|
2.The properties of kojic acidr Powder:
(1) Inhibitory ability of tyrosinase:
20ug / ml kojic acid powder can keep 70% -80% activity of tyrosinase (or polyphenol oxidase PPO) from different sources
(2) Bacteriostatic ability:
0.2% -0.5% kojic acid powder can inhibit the growth of a variety of bacteria
kojic acid powder's phenolic hydroxyl group can be reduced
(4) Chelation of metal ions:
Can chelate with Fe, Cu, Mn and other metal ions
kojic acid powder properties: Can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin
20ug / ml kojic acid powder can inhibit 70 ~ 80% of the activity of many tyrosinase (or polyphenol oxidase PPO)
Advantages: Safe and non-toxic, no sequelae of leukoplakia
Application end products: lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, etc.
Role: Can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc., as a high-end whitening cosmetics.
Addition: 0.5% to 2.0% in cosmetics.
3.Stability data for kojic acid powder Powder :
|kojic acid powder solubility (amount of kojic acid powder per 100ML of water)|
kojic acid powder: Its effect was discovered when the hands of Japanese sake brewers turned white. It can effectively inhibit tyrosine enzymes. It is soluble in water and used at concentrations between 1% and 3%. It is non-toxic and has minimal irritation after use. It is used in the Asian food industry.
Contact Person: Wei