Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Source:||Haematococcus Pluvialis||Appearance:||Dark Red Powder|
|Application:||Skin Care And Healthy Products||Function:||Anti-oxidation|
|Usage:||Cosmetic Raw Materials||Form:||Powder|
Refresh Skin Raw Cosmetic Ingredients,
Refresh Skin Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract,
2% Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract
1. Where does Astaxanthin come from?
Natural astaxanthin is contained in Haematococcus pluvialis, Euglena, and snow algae, and the accumulation
rate of astaxanthin in Haematococcus pluvialis is significantly higher than that of other green algae.
Synthetic astaxanthin is 3S, 3'S (left-handed, about 25%), 3R, 3'R (dextrorotatory, about 25%), and 3R, 3'S
(mesocyclod, about 50%) Mixtures, but safety are highly controversial.
Yeast - Phaffia rhodozyma:
Astaxanthin with a content of 0.15%-0.40% and a structure of 3R and 3'R (dextrorotatory) has partial oxidation
Astaxanthin,3S, 3'S(left-handed) configuration mainly existed in the squid, squid, krill, shrimp and crab shell, oyster marine organisms.
2. Astaxanthin is the strongest antioxidant in the world:
The efficacy of astaxanthin is 6000 times that of vitamin C. 1000 times more than vitamin E; 800 times of
Coenzyme Q10; 1800 times of nitric oxide; 3100 times of natto; 700 times of anthocyanin; 100
Times the efficacy of β-carotene; ten times stronger than lycopene; 200 times more effective than carotene;
The potency is 320 times higher than polyphenols (tea polyphenols).
Natural 2%, 3%; fat-soluble powder
Microcapsule powder 2% water soluble powder
Used in skin care products:
The structural characteristics of astaxanthin make it easy to react with free radicals to scavenge free radicals
and play an antioxidant role. It is used in skin care products to prevent and delay skin aging and reduce wrinkles
Colorants for cosmetics:
Astaxanthin is a fat-soluble pigment with a bright red color and strong oxidation resistance. In the make-up, not
only can it effectively play the role of color retention, taste preservation, quality assurance, etc., but also can be
used as a coloring agent for a long time, such as lipstick, lipstick, and the like.
It has strong anti-oxidation ability, can effectively remove active oxygen in the body, enhance immunity, relieve fatigue and protect eyes.
Contact Person: Wei