Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Natural 99% Bearberry Extract Beta Arbutin , Alpha Arbutin||Active Ingredient:||Alpha Arbutin,Beta Arbutin|
|Specification:||99%||Appearance:||White Crystals Or Crystalline Powder|
|Odor &Taste:||Characteristic||Test Method:||HPLC|
|Shelf Life:||24 Months When Properly Stored||Storage:||Store In Cool & Dry Place.Keep Away From Strong Light And Heat.|
HPLC 99% Beta Arbutin Powder,
Skin Whitening Beta Arbutin Powder,
84380-01-8 Beta Arbutin Powder
1. Product Description
2. What is Alpha Arbutin?
Arbutin, also known as arbutin or myricitin, is a kind of perennial evergreen shrub from the arbutinaceae-Arbutin, the skin decolorization in the leaf cells of the arbutin The ingredients, originally discovered by scientists in plants, are extracted and obtained. It can inhibit the production of human melanin, and biological experiments have proved that its use is safe and reliable, and will not cause harm to the human body. . Arbutin can effectively inhibit the biological tyrosinase activity in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin through its direct combination with tyrosinase, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and freckles , Is the main raw material commonly used in whitening cosmetics at home and abroad. In recent years, the domestic production of arbutin and the development of related cosmetics have developed rapidly, and the research and development of arbutin abroad has been more in-depth, and a lot of progress has been made.
COA of α-arbutin Alpha Arbutin
|Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin|
|CAS NO.:||84380-01-8||Standard:||In-house Standard|
|Batch Number:||NF-20210725||Manuf. Date:||Jul.25, 2021|
|Quantity:||1000kg||Expiration Date:||Jul.24, 2023|
|Storage Condition:||Store in a well-closed and dry place with constant room temperature and Non-direct sunlight|
|Appearance||White crystalline powder||Conforms|
|The retention time is consistent with the standard solution||Conforms|
|Residue on ignition||0.5%||0.06%|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%||0.15%|
|Specific optical Ratation||[α]D20 + 175.0°~+185.0°||+179.26°|
|Total Heavy Metals||≤10.0ppm||Conforms|
|Total plate Count||≤1000cfu/g||Conforms|
|Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g||Conforms|
|Conclusion:||Conform to the In-house Standard.|
1)cosmetic usage: skin whitening, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter
a. Action Mechanism:
Arbutin can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by ultraviolet radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and regulate melanogenesis.
b. Application Methods:
Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
c. Reference Addition:0.5~3%
2)medical usage: an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent
a. ingredients for burns drugs : Arbutin is a new main ingredient for burns drug , characterized by rapid analgesic, anti-inflammatory and strong, rapid elimination of swelling, heal quickly, leaving no scars.
b. ingredients for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: bactericidal, anti-inflammatory effect, non-toxic side effects.
1.Applied in pharmaceutical field, bearberry extract alpha arbutin powder used as raw materials to sterilization and anti-inflammatory;
2.Applied in cosmetic field, bearberry extract alpha arbutin powder used as raw materials to make skin whitening.
5. Featured Advantage
1. Reasonable & competitive price;
2. HACCP, ISO, KOSHER,QC certifications available.
3. Customized herb extracts, logo and packaging design
Contact Person: Wei