Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Molecular Formula:||C12H16O7||Application:||Cosmetic Industries|
|Grade:||Cosmetic Grade||Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction|
|Variety:||Arbutin Whitening Cream||Appearance:||White Crystalline Powder|
HPLC 99% Pure Alpha Arbutin,
Antiphlogistic Pure Alpha Arbutin,
Skincare Pure Alpha Arbutin
Raw Cosmetic Ingredients Supplier 100% skin whitening cream beta-arbutin in stock
1. Production Description
Basic Information:Arbutin, also known as arbutin or myricitin, is a kind of perennial evergreen shrub from the arbutinaceae-Arbutin, the skin decolorization in the leaf cells of the arbutin The ingredients, originally discovered by scientists in plants, are extracted and obtained. It can inhibit the production of human melanin, and biological experiments have proved that its use is safe and reliable, and will not cause harm to the human body. . Arbutin can effectively inhibit the biological tyrosinase activity in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin through its direct combination with tyrosinase, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and freckles , Is the main raw material commonly used in whitening cosmetics at home and abroad. In recent years, the domestic production of arbutin and the development of related cosmetics have developed rapidly, and the research and development of arbutin abroad has been more in-depth, and a lot of progress has been made.
1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck.
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3. Enhance immune system.
4. It is good for our enteric disease.
5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
COA of α-arbutin Alpha Arbutin
|Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin|
|CAS NO.:||84380-01-8||Standard:||In-house Standard|
|Batch Number:||NF-20210725||Manuf. Date:||Jul.25, 2021|
|Quantity:||1000kg||Expiration Date:||Jul.24, 2023|
|Storage Condition:||Store in a well-closed and dry place with constant room temperature and Non-direct sunlight|
|Appearance||White crystalline powder||Conforms|
|The retention time is consistent with the standard solution||Conforms|
|Residue on ignition||0.5%||0.06%|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%||0.15%|
|Specific optical Ratation||[α]D20 + 175.0°~+185.0°||+179.26°|
|Total Heavy Metals||≤10.0ppm||Conforms|
|Total plate Count||≤1000cfu/g||Conforms|
|Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g||Conforms|
|Conclusion:||Conform to the In-house Standard.|
(1) Alpha arbutin powder was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
(2) Alpha arbutin powder was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.
(3) Alpha arbutin powder may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria.
(4) Alpha arbutin powder is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin .
(5) Alpha arbutin powder has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.
(6) Alpha arbutin powder can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.
4. Featured Advantage
1. Credit guarantee: Alibaba Trade Assurance;
2. Timely communication, reply within 12 hours;
3. Flexible Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,DP,DA, OA
Contact Person: Wei