Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Specification:||Natural 2%, 3%; Microcapsule Powder 2%||Source:||Haematococcus Pluvialis|
|Appearance:||Dark Red Powder||Characterstic:||6000 Times More Effective Than Vitamin C|
|Application:||Skin Care And Healthy Products||Function:||Anti-oxidation|
472-61-7 Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae Extract,
Cosmetics Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae Extract,
1. Where does Astaxanthin come from?
Natural astaxanthin is contained in Haematococcus pluvialis, Euglena, and snow algae, and the accumulation
rate of astaxanthin in Haematococcus pluvialis is significantly higher than that of other green algae.
Synthetic astaxanthin is 3S, 3'S (left-handed, about 25%), 3R, 3'R (dextrorotatory, about 25%), and 3R, 3'S
(mesocyclod, about 50%) Mixtures, functions, applications and effects and safety are highly controversial.
Yeast - Phaffia rhodozyma:
Astaxanthin with a content of 0.15%-0.40% and a structure of 3R and 3'R (dextrorotatory) has partial oxidation
The squid, squid, krill, shrimp and crab shell, oyster marine organisms contain astaxanthin, mainly in 3S, 3'S
(left-handed) configuration, low content and high extraction cost.
(1)natural extract from Haematococcus pluvialis
Astaxanthin 2%/2.5%/3%/3.5%/4% UV powder
Astaxanthin 2%/2.5%/3%/4%HPLC powder
Astaxanthin oil 5% HPLC powder
Astaxanthin oil 8% HPLC powder
(2)Astaxanthin HPLC 10% food grade Fermentation
(1)Natural,extract from Haematococcus pluvialis., 2 spec. available
Astaxanthin 2%UV natural powder
Broken cell Astaxanthin 2%UV natural powder
(About the Broken cell Astaxanthin 2%UV:
First,Homogenous Haematococcus pluvialis cell wall is broken under high pressure environment.
Second, Spray dried. The cell wall contains the active ingredient astaxanthin needed by fish. The astaxanthin powder is made into products that are more easily absorbed by fish.)
(2)Astaxanthin HPLC 10% feed grade synthesis
Astaxanthin is the strongest antioxidant in the world:
Astaxanthin is 6000 times more effective than vitamin C; 1000 times more than vitamin E; 800 times that of
coenzyme Q10; 1800 times that of nitric oxide; 3100 times that of natto; 700 times that of anthocyanin; 100
times the efficacy of β-carotene; 10 times more potent than lycopene; 200 times more potent than carotol;
320 times more potent than polyphenols (tea polyphenols);
4. Characteristics of Astaxanthin:
Special position in the cell membrane: Astaxanthin is oleophilic and hydrophilic, spanning the cell membrane
and simultaneously removing free radicals from the cell membrane and cell fluid.
Astaxanthin can effectively remove free radicals generated by ultraviolet radiation in the body and reduce the
damage caused by chemicals. Therefore, it has a good preventive and therapeutic effect on skin cancer caused
by ultraviolet rays.
Fast absorption: the molecular weight is only 596.8, and the base at both ends is not more than 1000 Daltons.
It is easily absorbed by the human body and can quickly reach various organs of the human body.
Used in skin care products:
It is used in skin care products to prevent and delay skin aging and reduce wrinkles
Colorants for cosmetics:
Astaxanthin is a fat-soluble pigment with a bright red color and strong oxidation resistance. It can be
used as a coloring agent for a long time, such as lipstick, lipstick, and the like.
It has strong anti-oxidation ability, can effectively remove active oxygen in the body, has anti-oxidation, anti-inflammatory,
enhance immunity, relieve fatigue and protect eyes.
Contact Person: Wei