Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Molecular Formula:||C12H16O7||Application:||Cosmetic Industries|
|Grade:||Cosmetic Grade||Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction|
|Variety:||Arbutin Whitening Cream||Appearance:||White Crystalline Powder|
CAS NO. 84380-01-8,
Antiphlogistic Skincare Alpha Arbutin Powde,
Cosmetic Grade Alpha Arbutin Powder
CAS 84380-01-8 Antiphlogistic Skincare Alpha Arbutin Powder 99% Purity Cosmetic Grade
1. Production Description
Arbutin is glycosylated hydroquinone that is commercially used as skin-whitening agents in the cosmetic industry. Depending on the anomeric pattern of the glycosidic linkage between glucose and hydroquinone, arbutin forms two epimers: α-arbutin, D-arbutin and β-arbutin.
Beta-Arbutin is often referred to as just Arbutin. It is can be naturally extracted from plants such as bearberry and synthesized by chemical method. Beta-Arbutin is currently one of the most widely used hypopigmenting agents in cosmetics, while plant-derived drugs containing Beta-Arbutin were initially used for the treatment of urinary tract infections, cystitis, kidney stones, and as diuretics in the medical field.
1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck.
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3. Enhance immune system.
4. It is good for our enteric disease.
5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
Contact Person: Wei