Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Hyaluronic Acid Powder||CAS:||9067-32-7|
|From:||Powder||Application:||Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade|
CAS 9067-32-7 White Powder Sodium Hyaluronate,
Skin White Powder Sodium Hyaluronate,
9067-32-7 hyaluronic hydra powder
CAS 9067-32-7For Skin Hyaluronic Acid White Powder Sodium Hyaluronate
1.Introduction of Hyaluronic acid Powder:
Hyaluronic acid Powder, also known as sodium hyaluronate, is a physiologically active substance that is widely present in the human body. It is a high molecular weight linear mucopolysaccharide formed by the polymerization of disaccharide units composed of glucuronic acid and acetylaminohexose. , Its molecular weight is 1 million. Forms a thick viscoelastic solution in water with physiological pH and ionic strength. Its molecular shape is variable, so it can be passed with a thinner injection needle. The substance that does not produce inflammation in sodium hyaluronate is called Healon. 10mg of this product is dissolved in 1 ml of normal saline, and its thick viscosity can be 200,000 times higher than that of aqueous humor or normal saline. Healon contains less than 0.5% protein and is a sterile, high-purity solution.
2.Fucntion of Hyaluronic acid Powder:
*Improve drug efficacy
Sodium hyaluronate is the main component of connective tissues such as human cell interstitial, eye vitreous and joint synovial fluid. It has the characteristics of exerting water retention in the body, maintaining extracellular space, regulating osmotic pressure, lubricating, and promoting cell repair. As a carrier of ophthalmic drugs, it increases the retention time of the drug on the surface of the eye by increasing the viscosity of the eye drops, improves the bioavailability of the drug, and reduces the irritation of the drug to the eye.Adjuvant treatment can be injected directly into the joint cavity. As a lubricant, it is used for the treatment of arthritis. The moisturizing effect of sodium hyaluronate in skin tissue is one of its most important physiological functions. Sufficient moisture makes the skin smooth ,exquisite.
Experiments show that compared with these humectants, sodium hyaluronate has the highest moisture absorption at low relative humidity (33%) and the lowest moisture absorption at high relative humidity (75%). This unique property is adapting to the skin's requirements for cosmetic moisturizing effect in different seasons and different environmental humidity, such as dry winter and humid summer.
Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent biological substance of the skin. Exogenous sodium hyaluronate is a supplement to the skin's endogenous sodium hyaluronate. Smaller mass of sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the epidermal layer of the skin, promote the supply of skin nutrients and the excretion of waste, thereby preventing skin aging and playing a role in beauty and beauty.
3.Application of Hyaluronic acid Powder:
1.Sodium Hyaluronate is known as the ideal natural moisturizing factor in the world. Currently, it is found in cosmetics properties to have the best material moisturizing properties.
2.Sodium hyaluronate with intraocular lens implantation may be used as an ophthalmic viscoelastic agents, fillers as osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis and other joint surgery, but also for the prevention of postoperative adhesions and promoting skin wound healing.
3.Oral sodium hyaluronate can increase the content in the body and can supplement the lack of hyaluronic acid in the body. It can delay aging, moist and smooth skin, prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis, muscle atrophy and brain atrophy.
Contact Person: Wei