Factory Wholesale Price Alpha Arbutin powder for skin whitening
Product description of Alpha Arbutin:
Arbutin is a Hydroquinone glycoside compound, chemically named 4-hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside, which is found in bear fruit, cranberry and other plants, Chemicalbook is a new non - stimulation, non - allergy, strong compatibility of natural whitening active substance. Arbutin has two kinds of structural and functional functional groups in its molecular structure: glucose residue; The other is the phenolic hydroxyl group. The physical state of α -arbutin is white to light gray powder, which is easily soluble in water and ethanol.
Main Function of Alpha Arbutin:
- Alpha-Arbutin powder will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect.
- Alpha-Arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough.
- Alpha-Arbutinis used to alleviate pain of burn and scald, enhancing immune fuction.
- Alpha-arbutin Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
- Alpha-arbutin Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
- Alpha-arbutin Enhance immune system.
- Alpha-arbutin is good for our enteric disease.
- Alpha-arbutin has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.
Alpha-arbutin VS Beta-arbutin:
||When it is higher than 50 ° C, it will decompose to produce hydroquinone, and it will decompose to produce hydroquinone under strong acid and alkali conditions.
||When the temperature reached about 100 ° C, no hydroquinone was detected in the α-arbutin solution.
||Inhibit melanin production
||The inhibitory effect of α-arbutin on melanin tyrosinase is 10 times that of β-arbutin. --arbutin can inhibit tyrosinase more efficiently, thereby effectively inhibiting the expression of melanin in B16 cells, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of B-arbutin.
|Different Preparation methods
There is solvent residue and the safety is not high.
|International biological enzymatic method
High purity, high stability and high safety
Applicatrion of Alpha-arbutin:
Ursolic acid (Arbutin) is mainly derived from Bearberry, Bearberry leaves, fruits and other plants can also be found in the presence of ursolic acid, it has the effect that make the skin bright, can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting the skin cells, and cause melanin tyramine acid produced by the union, can effectively block the tyramine acid, tyrosinase activity and mai ning (melanin formation, accelerate the decomposition of wheat, ning and ruled out. It also protects the skin from free radicals and is hydrophilic, so it is often added to whitening products on the market, especially in Asian countries.
1. Cosmetics industry: (excellent whitening products)
Alpha-arbutin protects the skin from free radicals. Alpha-arbutin is a skin whitening agent, which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin depigmentation. Alpha-arbutin inhibits tyrosinase activity. Inhibit the formation of melanin. Alpha Arbutin is a very safe topical skin agent, hydroquinone and the like without toxicity, irritation, unpleasant odor or side effects. The encapsulation of alpha-arbutin constitutes a delivery system that can take effect in time. Alpha arbutin is a method of incorporating hydrophilic alpha arbutin into a lipophilic medium. Arbutin has three main properties; whitening effect, anti-aging effect and UVB/UVC filter.
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century, Alpha-arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.