Home ProductsAlpha Arbutin Powder

C12H1607 99.9% Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No.84380-01-8

Certification
China Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd. certification
China Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
Thank you. I will re-order from you. Tiffany was very helpful although I had many question is and modifications, she always replied quickly and professionally. The shipment arrived in just a few days. (all the way to South Africa) Overall-Experience is very professional. Great service. Will order again, thank you Tiffany and team.

—— Ann-Kathrin Jooss,,South Africa

Awesome product, awesome communications. Will recommend to all. Outstanding customer services from Jessica!!

—— Mark Heylen,South Africa

The product test performed to requirements, we will looking at ordering larger quantities thanks

—— David Jobe,New Zealand

Excellent quality, excellent packaging, as with everything I have received from Arisun in the past.

—— Pavlos Papalexis,Cyprus

this was a great experience so far. I needed samples and was blown away by the attention and customer service I recieves. my questions were answered within minutes, my samples sent almost immediately and the quality is amazing.

—— Michael campolattano,United St

You can trust this company. Good quality products and customer service. We will continue to buy from Arisun.

—— Eva Marie Nohr,Norway

Fast shipping, was a pleasure to work with. Amazing product,great company will continue to shop with. Thank you for your kindly comments, dear, we'd love to work for you anytime.

—— .Neil Ngo,United States

Thank you. Have received the order. The seller is sociable and nice, quickly sent, received by courier in two weeks. Packaged reliably, quality satisfied. five stars.

—— Elena Bessolicina,Russian Fede

I'm Online Chat Now

C12H1607 99.9% Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No.84380-01-8

C12H1607 99.9% Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No.84380-01-8
C12H1607 99.9% Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No.84380-01-8

Large Image :  C12H1607 99.9% Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No.84380-01-8

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ARS
Certification: Kosher,Hala,Haccp and Iso
Model Number: ARS-230
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10g
Packaging Details: 1KG/Aluminum foil bag;20KG/Carton
Delivery Time: With 2 working days after payment received
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000KG
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin Stability: When The PH Is 4-6.5, It Is More Stable Than Other White Materials In A Plurality Of Dosage Forms Such As A Liquid, An Emulsion, A Paste, A Gel, A Paste, And An Aerosol.
Solubility: Soluble In Water, 151g / L (20 ° C), In Warm (<70 ° C) Or Cold State, Easy To Fuse With Other Ingredients In The Formula. Process: Microbial Fermentation
Molecular Formula: 84380-01-8 CAS No: C12H1607
Safe Use Of Cosmetics: ≤5% He Recommended Dosage: 0.2%~2%
High Light:

arbutin powder for skin

,

cosmetic powder ingredients

                              High Security Alpha Arbutin Powder Water Soluble C12H1607 Good Stability

 

 

 1. Features of Alpha Arbutin::

 

* High purity: 99.9%

 

* Good solubility: soluble in water

 

* Good stability:

 

Relative to β-arbutin, A-arbutin is not easily discolored and degraded;

 

After reaching 100 ° C. , A-arbutin remains stable;

At pH -6.5, α-arbutin is more stable than other whitening materials;

 

* High effectiveness:

Alpha-arbutin inhibits melanoma tyrosinase only, and its mechanism is presumed to be mixed inhibition.

And the inhibitory strength of α-arbutin is 10 times that of β-arbutin.

 

* High security:

 

Hydroquinone content ≤ 10ppm.

The concentration of a-arbutin added is 7%, and only more than 7% of arbutin may be sensitive to light and low

in irritation.

 

The a-arbutin skin care product contains hydroquinone in a concentration of less than 20 parts per million. Under

such a low concentration limit, hydroquinone does not cause side effects such as anti-blackness of the skin.

 

        

2. Introduction of Alpha Arbutin Powder:

 

Alpha--arbutin powder is a high-end cosmetic raw material through the international leading biological enzymatic

method, which combines a molecule of glucose with a molecule of hydroquinone to form a single A-arbutin.

 

As one of the three great artifacts of the whitening world, Alpha-arbutin is used in high-end whitening skin care

products by many internationally renowned cosmetic brands. It is used in high-end whitening skin care products

 

 

 

3. Whitening Mechanism:

 

Alpha-arbutin molecule contains two structural functional groups:

 

* Glucose residue - is hydrophilic and easily soluble in water.

* Phenol-melanin synthetase inhibition

 

Arbutin introduces a glucose molecule into the molecule, which reduces the stimulating effect, has the ability to

interfere with melanocytes, and dilute the formed melanin. The sunscreen ability is good and the blemish effect

is strong. It is used to treat pigments such as chloasma and freckles, and has good curative effect, especially sunburn.

 

4. COA:

 

Product Name: Alpha Arbutin
CAS#: 84380-01-8 Standard: Enterprise Standard
Batch Number: XF-1903001 Manuf. Date: Mar. 19, 2019
Quantity: 100kg Expiry Date: Mar. 18, 2021
Storage Condition: Preserve in tight containers at controlled room temperature.

 

ITEM SPECIFICATION RESULT
Assay(HPLC) ≥99.5% 99.98%
Appearance White or off-white powder Conform
Loss on Drying ≤1.0% 0.09%
Residue on Ignition ≤0.5% 0.06%
Specific Optical Rotation [α]D 20 =+ 175.0° ~ +185.0° +178.90°
Transmittance ≥95.0% 99.1%
PH 5.0 ~7.0 5.66
Melting Point 202.0℃~210.0℃ 202.3℃~202.7℃
Hydroquinone ≤10ppm <10ppm
Heavy Metals ≤10ppm <10ppm
Arsenic( as As) ≤2ppm <2ppm
Microbiological Tests
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g Conform
Total Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g Conform
E. Coli Negative Negative
Conclusion Conform to the specification.

 

5. Main effects:

 

5.1 Whitening spots:

Α-arbutin can rapidly penetrate deep into the skin, and can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase present in

the pigment blast cells deep in the stratum corneum without affecting the cell proliferation concentration.

It prevents the formation of melanin and forms a double effect on the surface of the skin, inhibiting the

formation of melanin and achieving a whitening effect.

 

 

5.2 Repair damage:

Arbutin can promote skin cell growth and help heal wounds. Human skin cells in vitro culture experiments

show that arbutin

When arbutin is present in a trace amount (10-3mmol/L), the cell growth rate is significantly improved,

and the skin has a nursing function.

 

 

5.3 Antioxidants:

It also maintains cell viability while repairing damage.

 

5.4 Sterilization and anti-inflammatory:

Arbutin is the main ingredient of the new type of scald medicine. It is characterized by rapid analgesia,

strong anti-inflammatory ability, rapid elimination of redness, rapid healing and no scarring. Therefore,

it is also a good medicine for inflammatory skin.

 

 

6. Suggested addition amount:

 

Safe use of cosmetics ≤5%;

The recommended dosage is 0.2%~2%;

Over-the-counter OTC and medicinal burns and other external use ≤ 10%.

 

9. Storage and shelf life:

 

Store in a sealed, shading, and store in a cool dry place. The temperature is controlled between 5 and 25 °C.

 

24 months

Contact Details
Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8615901935043

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)