Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Appearance:||White Crystal Granular Powder||High Security:||Hydroquinone Content ≤ 10ppm|
|Function:||Whitening Spots And Repair Damage||Generated Melanin:||Reduce The Generated Melanin And Fade And Melanin.|
|Stability:||When The Temperature Reached About 100 ° C, No Hydroquinone Was Detected In The α-arbutin Solution.||Product Name:||Alpha Arbutin Powder|
|Purity:||99%||Good Solubility:||Soluble In Water|
Promote the metabolism of cells and smooth the excretion of melanin from the surface of the skin;
|stability||When it is higher than 50 ° C, it will decompose to produce hydroquinone, and it will decompose to produce hydroquinone under strong acid and alkali conditions.||When the temperature reached about 100 ° C, no hydroquinone was detected in the α-arbutin solution.|
|Effectiveness||Inhibit melanin production||
The inhibitory effect of α-arbutin on melanin tyrosinase is 10 times that of β-arbutin. --arbutin can inhibit tyrosinase more efficiently, thereby effectively inhibiting the expression of melanin in B16 cells, and its whitening effect is 10 times that of B-arbutin.
|Different Preparation methods||
International biological enzymatic method
soluble in water
Relative to β-arbutin, A-arbutin is not easily discolored and degraded;
Alpha-arbutin inhibits melanoma tyrosinase only, and its mechanism is presumed to be mixed inhibition. And the inhibitory strength of α-arbutin is 10 times that of β-arbutin.
Hydroquinone content ≤ 10ppm
4. Suggested addition amount:
Safe use of cosmetics ≤5%;
The recommended dosage is 0.2%~2%;
Over-the-counter OTC and medicinal burns and other external use ≤ 10%.
Contact Person: Wei
Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin
Stability: When the pH is 4-6.5, it is more stable than other white materials in a plurality of dosage forms such as a liquid, an emulsion, a paste, a gel, a paste, and an aerosol.
Solubility: Soluble in water, 151g / l (20 ° C), in warm (<70 ° C) or cold state, easy to fuse with other ingredients in the formula.
Process: Microbial fermentation