Home ProductsKojic Acid Powder

CAS 79725-98-7 Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetic Whitening Additive 99% Purity

Certification
Good quality Pygeum Africanum Extract for sales
Good quality Pygeum Africanum Extract for sales
Customer Reviews
Thank you. I will re-order from you. Tiffany was very helpful although I had many question is and modifications, she always replied quickly and professionally. The shipment arrived in just a few days. (all the way to South Africa) Overall-Experience is very professional. Great service. Will order again, thank you Tiffany and team.

—— Ann-Kathrin Jooss,,South Africa

Awesome product, awesome communications. Will recommend to all. Outstanding customer services from Jessica!!

—— Mark Heylen,South Africa

The product test performed to requirements, we will looking at ordering larger quantities thanks

—— David Jobe,New Zealand

Excellent quality, excellent packaging, as with everything I have received from Arisun in the past.

—— Pavlos Papalexis,Cyprus

this was a great experience so far. I needed samples and was blown away by the attention and customer service I recieves. my questions were answered within minutes, my samples sent almost immediately and the quality is amazing.

—— Michael campolattano,United St

You can trust this company. Good quality products and customer service. We will continue to buy from Arisun.

—— Eva Marie Nohr,Norway

Fast shipping, was a pleasure to work with. Amazing product,great company will continue to shop with. Thank you for your kindly comments, dear, we'd love to work for you anytime.

—— .Neil Ngo,United States

Thank you. Have received the order. The seller is sociable and nice, quickly sent, received by courier in two weeks. Packaged reliably, quality satisfied. five stars.

—— Elena Bessolicina,Russian Fede

I'm Online Chat Now

CAS 79725-98-7 Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetic Whitening Additive 99% Purity

China CAS 79725-98-7 Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetic Whitening Additive 99% Purity supplier

Large Image :  CAS 79725-98-7 Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetic Whitening Additive 99% Purity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ARS
Certification: Kosher,Halal,Haccp,Iso
Model Number: ARS-235

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KG
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1KG/Aluminum foil bag or 25KG/Drum
Delivery Time: Prompt after payment received
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000KG/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Appearance: White Needle Crystal Or Powder
Specification: 99% Added Amount: 1-5%
Characteristic: Oercome The Instability Of Kojic Acid On Light And Hea Solubility: Good Fat Solubility, Better Absorbed By The Skin

A New Generation of Cosmetic Whitening Additive--Kojic Acid Palmitate Powder

 

Product Name Kojic Dipalmitate Powder
Appearance Light yellow needle crystal or powder
CAS No 79725-98-7
Molecular formula C38H66O6
Molecular weight 618.94
Structural formula CAS 79725-98-7 Kojic Dipalmitate Powder Cosmetic Whitening Additive 99% Purity
Specification 99%
Detection method HPLC
Melting point 92-96°C
Solubility All insoluble in water, soluble in oil, propylene glycol, etc

 

1. What is the solubility of kojic acid Palmitate Powder?

 

The oil phase dissolves, kojic acid dipalmitate is difficult to add to the formulation, and crystal precipitates easily.

To solve this problem, it is recommended to add isopropyl palmitate or isopropyl myristate to the oil phase containing

kojic acid dipalmitate, and heat the oil phase to 80 ° C, and keep it for 5 minutes until the kojic acid The palmitate

is completely dissolved, then the oil phase is added to the water phase and emulsified for about 10 minutes.

The pH of the end product obtained is usually around 5.0-8.0.

 

Solubility in glycerin: 50g / L

 

Solubility in cosmetic-grade white oil (white mineral oil): 200G / L

 

2. What are the main effects of Kojic Dipalmitate Powder?

 

Whitening / Freckle / Blemish

 

3. What are the main advantages of Kojic Dipalmitate Powder over kojic acid?

 

(1) Overcome the instability of kojic acid to light and heat, and discoloration with metal ions

(2) Due to the absence of hydroxyl groups in its molecular structure, it will not form hydrogen bonds with preservatives,

sunscreens or other active ingredients in cosmetic systems and affect the effectiveness of these additives.

 

 

4. How about the amount of kojic acid DP added?

1-5%

 

 

5. Function:

 

* Whitening:

 

Kojic acid palmitate inhibits the activity of tyrosinase in the skin more effectively than kojic acid, thereby inhibiting the formation of melanin, and has a good effect on whitening skin and sunscreen.

 

* Freckle:

 

Kojic acid palmitate improves skin pigmentation and is resistant to age spots, stretch marks, freckles and general pigmentation.

 

6. Cosmetic formula recommendations:

 

It is difficult to add kojic acid palmitate to the formulation, and it is easy to form a crystal precipitate. In order to solve this problem, it is recommended to add isopropyl palmitate or myristyl propyl ester to the oil phase containing kojic acid palmitate and heat the oil phase to 80 ° C.

 

Contact Details
Arisun chempharm Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Wei

Tel: +8615901935043

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)