Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Carrot Powder||Appearance:||Orange Red Powder|
|ActiveAppearance Ingredient:||Beta Carotene||Specification:||10%-98%|
|Test Method:||HPLC||Odor &Taste:||Characteristic|
|Manufacturer:||For 10 Years||Shelf Life:||24 Months When Properly Stored|
|Product Name||Carrot Extract|
|Appearance||Orange Red Powder|
|Active Ingredient||Beta Carotene|
|Beta Carotene||CAS NO.||30430-49-0|
|Sieve Analysis||NLT 100% pass 80 mesh|
|Loss on Drying||≤4.0%|
|Total Heavy Metals||≤20ppm|
|Total Plate Count||1000cfu/g|
|Total Yeast & Mold||100cfu/g|
|1.Carrot root extract beta carotene powder can be used to enhance human immunity;|
|2.Carrot root extract beta carotene powder for can be used to maintain the integrity of the skin mucous membrane layer, prevent skin dry and coarse;|
|3.Carrot root extract beta carotene powder can promote growth;|
|4.Carrot root extract beta carotene powder for cream can be used as an antioxidant, may offer some protection against certain cancers and other diseases.|
|Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.|
|Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.|
|24 months when properly stored.|
1. What is Carrot Root Extract ?
Beta Carotene is also known as a provitamin because it can be converted in our body into vitamin after oxidative cleavage by beta carotene 15, 150-dioxygenase. In plants, beta carotene, acts as an anti-oxidant and neutralizes singlet oxygen radicals formed during photosynthesis.
Beta Carotene is insoluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol and ether, soluble in chloroform, benzene and oil. Beta Carotene Powder melting point is 176 ~ 180 °C. Natural Beta Carotene can be transformed into vitamin A in animals known as pro-vitamin A .
Artemisinin : 10% , 20% , 30% , 98% by HPLC
1.Applied in pharmaceutical field, carrot root extract beta carotene powder can be used as raw materials;
2.Applied health product industry, carrot root extract beta carotene powder can be used as raw materials;
3.Applied in food and beverage industry, carrot root extract beta carotene powder can be used as additives.
4.Applied in Cosmetic field, carrot root extract beta carotene powder can be used as cream.
4. Featured Advantage:
1. Timely communication, reply within 12 hours;
2. Selecting raw materials strictly;
3. OEM/ODM Available;
4. Reasonable & competitive price;
5. Pre-shipment samples is available for your inspection;
6. Credit guarantee: Alibaba Trade Assurance;
7. Fast lead time: Samples from stock; bulk production within 7 days;
Contact Person: Wei