Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Apricot Kernel Extract||Latin Name:||Prunus Armeniaca. L|
|Specification:||10%-99%||Appearance:||White Crystalline Powder|
|Odor &Taste:||Characteristic||Shelf Life:||24 Months When Properly Stored.|
|Product Name||Apricot Kernel Extract|
|Latin Name||Prunus armeniaca. L|
|Appearance||White Crystalline Powder|
|Extract Solvent||Ethanol & Water|
|Solubility||1g soluble in 12ml water, 900ml ethanol and 11ml boiling ethanol, easy soluble in boiling water and insoluble in Diethyl ether.|
|1. Apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder with the usage of cancer treatment;|
|2. Apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder relieving cough and asthma;|
|3. Apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder has significant anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects;|
|4. Apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder with the function of lowering blood sugar, hypolipidemic;|
|5. Apricot kernel extract powder has the function of elimination of pigmentation, freckles, dark spots.|
|Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.|
|Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.|
|24 months when properly stored.|
2. What is Apricot Kernel Extract?
The almond is a small deciduous tree, growing to between 4 and 10 meters in height, with a trunk of up to 30 centimetres in diameter. The fruit of the almond is a drupe 3.5–6 cm long, with a downy outer coat. The fruit is mature in the autumn, 7–8 months after flowering.
Apricot kernel extract amygdalin, is a glycoside initially isolated from the seeds of tree prunus dulcis,also known as bitter almonds,by Pierre-Jean Robiquet and A. F. Boutron-Charlard in 18302. Several other related species in the genus of Prunus, including apricot (Prunus armeniaca) and black cherry (Prunus serotina), also contain amygdalin.
Apricot kernel extract : 10%,50%, 98%, 99% by HPLC
1. Applied in pharmaceutical field, apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder used as capsules or pills;
2. Applied in health food industry, apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder used as capsules or pills;
3. Applied in cosmetic field,apricot kernel extract amygdalin powder used to achieve the effect of beauty.
5. Featured Advantage:
1. Prompt respeonse to your inquiries. 7*24 Customer Service
2. 10 years experienced team in manufacture and distribution to the international market
3. 5000Kg per mouth production capability of plant extracts
Contact Person: Wei