Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid DP||Specification:||Light Yellow Needle Crystal Or Powder|
|CAS No.:||79725-98-7||Application:||For Cosmetic Product|
|Characteristic:||Good Fat Solubility, Better Absorbed By The Skin.||Function:||Whitening And Freckle|
organic skin care raw materials,
raw ingredients for skin care
Good fat-soluble, safe and effective whitening
cosmetic raw material kojic acid DP
1. Introduction of Kojic Acid DP:
Kojic acid palmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative and a new generation of cosmetic whitening additive.
* Overcome the instability of kojic acid on light and heat and the discoloration of metal ions.
* Due to the absence of a group in its molecular structure, it does not form hydrogen bonds with preservatives,
sunscreens or other active ingredients in cosmetic systems, affecting the efficacy of these additives, and has
excellent compounding properties.
* Good fat solubility, better absorbed by the skin.
Kojic acid palmitate inhibits the activity of tyrosinase in the skin more effectively than kojic acid, thereby inhibiting
the formation of melanin, and has a good effect on whitening skin and sunscreen.
Kojic acid palmitate improves skin pigmentation and is resistant to age spots, stretch marks, freckles and general
4. Cosmetic formula recommendations:
It is difficult to add kojic acid palmitate to the formulation, and it is easy to form a crystal precipitate. In order to
solve this problem, it is recommended to add isopropyl palmitate or myristyl propyl ester to the oil phase containing
kojic acid palmitate and heat the oil phase to 80 ° C.
Contact Person: Wei