Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Mixed Tocopherol Oil||Appearance:||Clarified, Brown-red Viscous Oily Body|
|Source:||Soya Bean||Molecular Formula:||59-02-9|
|Specification:||50%,70%, 90%,95%||Application:||For Cosmetic And Food|
natural beauty ingredients,
raw ingredients for skin care
Antioxidant foods, cosmetic raw materials mixed tocopherol oil
1.Introduction of Mixed tocopherol Oil :
It is a mixed tocopherol obtained by a suitable physical method from a by-product of soybean oil extraction.
A natural oil-soluble antioxidant that is currently produced in large quantities.
2. Composition of Our Vitamin E Oil:
Mixed tocopherol Oil 50％
Mixed tocopherol Oil70％
Mixed tocopherol Oil90％
Mixed tocopherol Oil95％(Customzied Grade)
Mixed tocopherol Oil is mainly used as an antioxidant in oils and fats to maintain the long-lasting freshness of
Mixed tocopherol Oil is more suitable for the production of various functional health-fortified foods, especially
nutritional supplements in baby foods.
Mixed tocopherol Oil is easily absorbed by the skin, can promote skin metabolism, prevent pigmentation, improve skin
elasticity, and has special effects of beauty, skin care and anti-aging. Cosmetics using vitamin E as a nutritional
supplement have become the mainstream sector of nutritional cosmetics on the international market.
* For Medical:
In recent years, the research on the efficacy and function of vitamin E has developed rapidly. Mixed tocopherol
Oil is an intracellular antioxidant that inhibits the formation of toxic lipid peroxidation and stabilizes unsaturated
fats. Improve immune response, stimulate coenzyme Q10, affect the metabolism of nucleic acids and polyenoic
acids. It regulates the midbrain system of the pituitary, promotes the production of gonadotropins, prevents
physiological aging of cells, and prevents the production of carcinogenic free radicals.
* Aluminum bottle (1kg/bottle)
* Iron or Plastic drum ( 20kg/drum)
Contact Person: Wei